Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pisco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pisco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pisco with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,3945,837
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,0016,215
AlgiersAlgeria 10,0056,217
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,4006,462
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,9271,819
AzulArgentina 3,0331,885
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4798,376
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3948,944
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,7129,142
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8129,205
AmberleyAustralia 13,0208,091
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,7768,560
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,9898,693
AimoresBrazil 3,7932,357
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,0802,535
AltamiraBrazil 2,8851,793
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,1651,345
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 3,5122,182
ApodiBrazil 4,3002,672
AracajuBrazil 4,2622,648
AracuaiBrazil 3,6752,284
AragarcasBrazil 2,5881,608
AraxaBrazil 3,1821,977
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,3062,676
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,3185,169
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,3035,160
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2236,353
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,0574,385
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,7246,664
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,2264,491
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,1134,420
AbecheChad 11,1146,907
AntofagastaChile 1,240770
AricaChile 811504
AltaiChina 15,9659,921
Aepto.San LuisColombia 1,6251,010
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,6891,049
AraucaColombia 2,3911,486
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,7612,337
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,7362,322
AzuaDominican Republic 3,6332,258
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,3157,652
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,5477,797
AswanEgypt 12,5327,788
AsyutEgypt 12,3827,695
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,3872,105
AsmaraEritrea 13,0578,114
AssabEritrea 13,4288,344
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,9308,035
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,6186,598
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,8354,247
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,6668,492
AccraGhana 8,6605,382
AlexandroupolisGreece 12,0147,466
AthensGreece 11,8027,334
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,8037,334
AasiaatGreenland 9,3535,812
AmmassalikGreenland 9,3865,833
AputiteqGreenland 9,7226,041
AkureyriIceland 10,0406,239
AgraIndia 16,95510,536
AhmedabadIndia 16,57710,301
AkolaIndia 17,07510,610
AllahabadIndia 17,36910,794
AmritsarIndia 16,46210,230
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,69910,377
AbadanIran 14,0628,739
ArakIran 14,1558,796
AlbengaItaly 10,6226,600
AlgheroItaly 10,5436,552
AmendolaItaly 11,1736,943
AnconaItaly 11,0356,857
ArezzoItaly 10,8996,773
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,2485,126
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,3175,168
AbashiriJapan 14,9149,268
AburatsuJapan 16,57310,299
AikawaJapan 15,6799,743
AjiroJapan 15,7619,794
AkitaJapan 15,4479,599
AkuneJapan 16,64610,344
AomoriJapan 15,3389,531
AsahikawaJapan 15,0619,359
AsosanJapan 16,52810,271
AmmanJordan 12,8898,010
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,8539,851
AinaziLatvia 11,9227,408
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,0928,135
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,3228,278
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,8667,995
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,3478,294
AtarMauritania 7,8804,897
AgalegaMauritius 14,1608,799
AcapulcoMexico 4,2632,649
AayanbulagMongolia 16,29610,127
AltaiMongolia 16,31510,138
ArvaikheerMongolia 16,39610,189
AgadirMorocco 8,6465,373
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,6346,608
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,7346,670
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,6546,621
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,5926,582
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,6926,644
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,6336,607
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,6036,589
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,7076,653
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,7156,658
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,7166,659
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,7166,659
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,7166,659
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,7166,659
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,9971,862
AgadezNiger 9,8516,121
AsuncionParaguay 2,3281,446
ArequipaPeru 577359
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,04111,211
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,7503,573
AradRomania 11,6807,258
AjanRussia 14,4418,974
AldanRussia 14,7129,142
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,6218,464
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,4128,956
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 14,6389,096
AnadyrRussia 12,1537,552
ArkhangelskRussia 12,6457,858
ArmavirRussia 13,2218,216
AstrakhanRussia 13,7108,519
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,2286,356
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,3455,807
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,6606,003
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,7506,059
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,5375,927
Abu HamedSudan 12,5297,786
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,5047,770
AqiqSudan 13,0208,091
ArbaatSudan 12,9128,024
AromaSudan 12,7727,937
AtbaraSudan 12,5707,811
Abu KamalSyria 13,3418,290
AleppoSyria 12,9948,075
AranyaprathetThailand 19,87712,352
AtakpameTogo 8,8565,503
AdanaTurkey 12,8217,967
AfyonTurkey 12,4017,706
AnkaraTurkey 12,6027,831
AntalyaTurkey 12,4157,715
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,7859,188
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,3556,435
AberporthUk 10,0066,218
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,0506,245
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,6777,878
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,6447,857
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,7449,162
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,7269,151
ArtigasUruguay 2,7401,703
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,4783,404
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,9504,319
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,2435,123
Abilene, TxUsa 5,7073,546
Ada, MnUsa 7,0644,390
Adrian, MiUsa 6,2483,883
Aiken, ScUsa 5,3433,320
Akron, OhUsa 6,1013,791
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 6,4784,026
Albany, GaUsa 5,1533,202
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,2863,906
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,6144,110
Albion, NeUsa 6,5874,093
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,3003,915
Aledo, IlUsa 6,2743,898
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,7894,219
Algona, IaUsa 6,5644,079
Alice, TxUsa 5,2003,231
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,0483,758
Alliance, NeUsa 6,7744,209
Alma, MiUsa 6,3723,960
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,5804,089
Alpine, TexasUsa 5,7183,553
Amarillo, TexasUsa 6,0723,773
Amherst, MaUsa 6,2063,857
Amite, LaUsa 5,1753,216
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,4986,524
Anderson, InUsa 6,0603,766
Anderson, ScUsa 5,4663,397
Angelica, NyUsa 6,2003,853
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,2483,883
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,2295,735
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,9253,060
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,5722,841
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,5083,423
Ashland, WiUsa 6,9124,295
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,1865,087
Atchison, KsUsa 6,2423,879
Athens, GaUsa 5,3553,328
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,3403,318
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,9163,676
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,5997,829
Auburn, NeUsa 6,3153,925
Augusta, GaUsa 5,2733,277
Augusta, MtUsa 7,6354,745
Aurora, IlUsa 6,3143,924
Austin, TxUsa 5,4103,362
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 15,0349,342
AndizanUzbekistan 15,7369,778
AcariguaVenezuela 2,7011,679
AdenYemen 13,6718,495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -