Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pisco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pisco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pisco with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,7189,767
BustAfghanistan 15,5459,660
BatnaAlgeria 10,2396,362
BecharAlgeria 9,3395,803
BejaiaAlgeria 10,1606,314
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,2955,776
BiskraAlgeria 10,1596,313
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,0476,243
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,5783,466
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,7213,555
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,7233,556
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,8113,611
ByrdAntarctica 7,6864,776
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,1041,929
BarilocheArgentina 3,0881,919
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,9241,817
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,3768,312
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,0018,079
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9529,913
BrestBelarus 11,8827,383
BrusselsBelgium 10,5396,549
Belize CityBelize 3,7212,312
BeninBenin 8,9545,564
BohiconBenin 8,9445,558
BermudaBermuda 5,2713,275
BageBrazil 2,9861,856
BambuiBrazil 3,2872,042
BarbacenaBrazil 3,5342,196
BarbalhaBrazil 4,0942,544
BarcelosBrazil 2,0381,266
BarraBrazil 3,5992,236
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,5102,181
BarreirasBrazil 3,3852,104
BelémBrazil 3,3442,078
Belo HorizonteBrazil 3,4982,174
BelterraBrazil 2,6431,642
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,5342,196
Bom JesusBrazil 3,1351,948
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,5442,202
BrasiliaBrazil 3,0481,894
BrevesBrazil 3,1311,946
BurgasBulgaria 12,1507,550
BurundiBurundi 11,5917,203
BatouriCameroon 10,1886,331
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,9214,301
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,2995,157
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,8405,493
Banff, AbCanada 8,1615,071
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,7274,180
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,6004,723
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,9654,950
Bissett, MbCanada 7,4464,627
Blue River, BcCanada 8,4105,226
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,6274,118
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,0785,641
Brandon, MbCanada 7,4484,628
Broadview, SkCanada 7,5774,708
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,0935,650
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,7575,442
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,5614,077
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,9025,532
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,5325,924
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,6346,608
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,2386,983
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,6032,239
BeijingChina 16,85710,475
BarranquillaColombia 2,7421,704
Benito SalasColombia 1,8601,156
BogotáColombia 2,0621,282
BrnoCzech Republic 11,3677,064
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3877,076
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7656,690
BaniDominican Republic 3,6172,247
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,5952,234
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,6832,289
BahariyaEgypt 12,1887,574
Beni SuefEgypt 12,4097,711
BiarritzFrance 9,8626,128
BordeauxFrance 9,9776,200
BrestFrance 9,8576,126
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,0675,013
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,0675,013
BitamGabon 9,8146,099
BanjulGambia 7,2294,492
BerlinGermany 11,1826,949
BrockenGermany 10,9896,828
BokeGuinea 7,3054,540
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,2654,514
BudapestHungary 11,5177,157
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,5307,165
BangaloreIndia 17,18110,676
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,87310,485
BhubaneshwarIndia 17,97511,170
BikanerIndia 16,48810,246
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,80811,066
BabolsarIran 14,3548,920
Bandar AbbasIran 14,8879,251
Bandar AnzaliIran 14,0598,737
Bandar LengehIran 14,7429,161
BirjandIran 15,0379,344
BushehrIran 14,3248,901
BaghdadIraq 13,6568,486
BasraIraq 14,0168,710
BelmulletIreland 9,7756,074
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,8446,117
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,2536,993
BergamoItaly 10,7836,701
BolognaItaly 10,8806,761
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,9246,789
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 11,1536,931
BrindisiItaly 11,3447,050
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,4575,255
BouakeIvory Coast 8,2065,099
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,4609,607
BeirutLebanon 12,8437,981
BenghaziLibya 11,4147,093
BirzaiLithuania 11,9517,426
BitolaMacedonia 11,6347,230
BlantyreMalawi 11,7747,317
BvumbweMalawi 11,7767,318
BintuluMalaysia 18,46511,474
BamakoMali 8,0665,012
Bko-SMali 8,0695,014
BougounMali 8,0765,018
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,2285,113
BaitagMongolia 16,23410,088
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,9319,900
BaruunkharaaMongolia 16,09710,003
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,24610,095
BayandelgerMongolia 16,36710,170
BayankhongorMongolia 16,40110,192
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,15110,037
BulganMongolia 16,11610,015
BhamawMyanmar 18,65511,593
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,6616,625
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,6086,592
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,6526,619
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,5846,577
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,5326,545
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,9801,852
BilmaNiger 10,4046,465
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,4765,888
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,6387,232
BergenNorway 10,8756,758
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,8766,758
BjornoyaNorway 11,6337,229
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,4397,108
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,3227,036
BadinPakistan 16,17010,048
BahawalnagarPakistan 16,40310,193
BalakotPakistan 16,19210,062
BarkhanPakistan 16,0889,997
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,5511,585
BascoPhilippines 17,94511,151
BialystokPoland 11,8497,363
BejaPortugal 9,1385,678
BragancaPortugal 9,3985,840
BistritaRomania 11,9297,413
BucharestRomania 12,0427,483
BajkitRussia 14,6529,105
BarabinskRussia 14,8939,255
BarnaulRussia 15,2559,479
BerezovoRussia 13,6898,507
BiserRussia 13,8078,580
BlagovescenskRussia 15,4209,582
BogdarinRussia 15,4099,575
BogucanyRussia 15,0229,335
BomnakRussia 14,9659,300
BorRussia 14,5829,061
BorzjaRussia 15,7789,805
BratskRussia 15,2819,496
BelgradeSerbia 11,6017,209
BoSierra Leone 7,5104,667
BontheSierra Leone 7,4184,610
BratislavaSlovakia 11,3867,076
BerberaSomalia 13,6318,471
BusanSouth Korea 16,54510,281
BadajozSpain 9,2595,754
BarcelonaSpain 10,0626,252
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,6586,002
BabanusaSudan 11,8007,333
BaselSwitzerland 10,6746,633
BernSwitzerland 10,6516,618
BangkokThailand 19,66712,221
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 19,67112,224
Bhumibol DamThailand 19,37112,037
BizerteTunisia 10,5826,576
BalikesirTurkey 12,1787,567
BursaTurkey 12,2787,629
BayramalyTurkmenistan 15,1329,403
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,9896,207
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,0176,224
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,0176,224
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,2026,340
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,1266,292
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,2406,363
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,0854,403
Ballinger, TxUsa 5,6543,513
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,8843,657
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,1216,911
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,1206,910
Batesville, MsUsa 5,5053,421
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 5,1673,211
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,4684,019
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,7513,574
Bedford, MaUsa 6,2203,865
Beeville, TxUsa 5,2273,248
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,4053,980
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,4714,643
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,1036,899
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,4343,998
Bettles, AkUsa 10,7856,702
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,4186,474
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,4554,011
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,3714,580
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,2213,866
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,3773,341
Bishop, CaUsa 7,1884,467
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,1604,449
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,6843,532
Blackville, ScUsa 5,2643,271
Blaine, WaUsa 8,3365,180
Blakely, GaUsa 5,0623,146
Block Island, RiUsa 6,0723,773
Boerne, TxUsa 5,4093,361
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,5544,694
Booneville, MsUsa 5,5373,441
Boonton, NjUsa 6,0783,777
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,2613,890
Bowler, WiUsa 6,6574,137
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,7343,563
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,0613,767
Brenham, TxUsa 5,3393,317
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,1133,799
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,6333,500
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,6193,492
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,3353,936
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,4093,982
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,5604,076
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,2933,289
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,9703,089
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,1173,801
Buckeye, AzUsa 6,5004,039
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,8783,653
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,1053,794
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,3073,919
Bunkie, LaUsa 5,2543,265
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,6643,519
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,2543,886
Burlington, VtUsa 6,4794,026
Burns, OregonUsa 7,7134,793
BajsunUzbekistan 15,5069,636
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,9421,828
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,7541,711
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,9826,825
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,9786,822


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -