Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pisco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pisco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pisco with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,2056,341
DjelfaAlgeria 9,9386,176
DavisAntarctica 10,6366,609
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3569,543
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8459,847
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,04510,592
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,0298,097
DhakaBangladesh 18,23811,333
D’UccleBelgium 10,5396,549
DiamantinaBrazil 3,5182,186
DiamantinoBrazil 2,1331,325
DouradosBrazil 2,4491,522
DoualaCameroon 9,6776,013
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,3424,563
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,5714,705
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,7425,432
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,3805,829
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,2404,499
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,1695,698
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,9734,333
Dryden, OnCanada 7,2514,506
DuianChina 17,44310,839
DubrovnikCroatia 11,3867,075
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,4498,357
DajabonDominican Republic 3,7392,324
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,6072,241
DabaaEgypt 12,1717,563
DakhlaEgypt 12,1637,558
DijonFrance 10,4846,515
DresdenGermany 11,1916,954
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,7216,662
DebrecenHungary 11,7117,278
DalatangiIceland 10,1916,333
DaltonganjIndia 17,64910,967
DarbhangaIndia 17,69510,996
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 18,23311,330
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 18,23611,332
DumkaIndia 17,92211,137
DwarkaIndia 16,23310,087
DezfulIran 14,0568,734
DublinIreland 9,9596,189
DecimomannuItaly 10,5656,565
DobbiacoItaly 10,9976,834
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,2105,102
Deir-AllaJordan 12,8557,988
DagorettiKenya 12,4487,735
DaugavpilsLatvia 12,0697,500
DedzaMalawi 11,7547,304
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,69510,375
DashbalbarMongolia 15,9179,891
DaweiMyanmar 19,41312,063
De BiltNetherlands 10,6336,608
De KooyNetherlands 10,6326,607
Den HelderNetherlands 10,6316,606
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,4666,503
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,6266,603
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,8286,729
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,6466,615
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,6256,602
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,9976,834
DalbandinPakistan 15,6289,711
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 16,11610,015
DirPakistan 16,0289,960
DroshPakistan 16,0039,945
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,21611,320
DohaQatar 14,4298,966
DorohoiRomania 12,0717,501
Dikson IslandRussia 13,2028,204
DudinkaRussia 13,7028,515
DzardzanRussia 13,7328,533
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,2838,875
DakarSenegal 7,1934,470
DaruSierra Leone 7,6074,727
DurbanSouth Africa 10,8376,734
DamazinSudan 12,5127,775
DongolaSudan 12,2297,599
DamascusSyria 12,9398,040
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,9398,041
Deir EzzorSyria 13,2658,243
DusanbeTajikistan 15,6049,696
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,5297,786
DjerbaTunisia 10,5756,572
DiyarbakirTurkey 13,2478,232
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,2316,358
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,0996,276
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,7017,892
DonetskUkraine 12,9148,025
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,8079,201
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,4293,374
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,7603,579
Dallas, TexasUsa 5,6253,495
Danville, IlUsa 6,0983,789
Darlington, ScUsa 5,3723,338
Davenport, WaUsa 7,9914,965
David City, NeUsa 6,4814,028
Dayton, OhUsa 6,0163,738
Dayton, WaUsa 7,8744,893
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 5,0833,159
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,0214,363
Decatur, IlUsa 6,1193,803
Del Rio, TxUsa 5,4783,404
Delaware, OhUsa 6,0163,738
Delphine, InUsa 6,1873,844
Denton, MdUsa 5,8643,644
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,6474,130
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,4013,978
Deseret, UtUsa 6,9974,348
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,0124,357
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,2663,894
Dickson, TnUsa 5,6623,518
Dillon, MtUsa 7,5094,666
Dixon, IlUsa 6,3563,950
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,2403,877
Dover, DeUsa 5,8643,644
Dover, TnUsa 5,6673,522
Dublin, TxUsa 5,5903,474
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,4153,986
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,9214,301
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,9053,669
Durham, NhUsa 6,3313,934
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,7664,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -