Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pisco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pisco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pisco with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,8209,831
FarahAfghanistan 15,3219,521
FormosaArgentina 2,3311,448
ForrestAustralia 14,4198,960
FrancistownBotswana 10,8316,730
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,9283,062
FloraniaBrazil 4,3922,729
FlorestaBrazil 4,1422,574
FlorianoBrazil 3,7102,306
FlorianopolisBrazil 3,2512,020
FormosaBrazil 3,1121,934
FortalezaBrazil 4,2732,655
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,6121,623
FrancaBrazil 3,1461,955
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,9914,966
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,6595,381
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,4695,263
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0895,648
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,9884,964
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2685,760
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,8015,469
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,8065,472
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,7975,467
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,7054,167
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,6994,163
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6415,370
FayaChad 11,0326,855
FamagustaCyprus 12,7017,893
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,9276,790
FarafraEgypt 12,0857,510
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,9416,178
FichtelbergGermany 11,1226,911
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,8156,721
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,6367,231
FrederikshbGreenland 8,7375,429
FaranahGuinea 7,6904,779
FalconaraItaly 11,0226,849
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,8566,746
Foggia, PugliaItaly 11,1586,934
FonniItaly 10,6096,592
FrontoneItaly 10,9706,817
FrosinoneItaly 10,9776,821
FukauraJapan 15,4089,575
FukueJapan 16,71510,387
FukuiJapan 15,9429,907
FukuokaJapan 16,54110,279
FukushimaJapan 15,5209,644
FukuyamaJapan 16,26510,107
FushikiJapan 15,8379,841
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,7369,779
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,6987,890
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,4987,767
FunchalMadeira 8,1375,056
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,5662,216
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,1985,716
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,0396,860
FaroPortugal 9,0845,645
FerganaRussia 15,7199,768
FreetownSierra Leone 7,3844,589
FalunSweden 11,4357,106
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,3766,448
FeodosijaUkraine 12,7747,938
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,5486,555
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,3703,958
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,2993,914
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,6684,144
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,0484,380
Farmington, MeUsa 6,5614,077
Farmington, MnUsa 6,7474,193
Farmington, MoUsa 5,9293,685
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,9314,307
Fayette, IaUsa 6,5114,046
Fayetteville, ArUsa 5,8383,628
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,4273,372
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,9023,046
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,9693,088
Fillmore, UtUsa 6,9564,322
Findlay, OhUsa 6,1393,815
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 6,5984,100
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,3513,947
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,5144,048
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,7334,184
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,5644,079
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,6444,129
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,5372,819
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,0773,776
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 5,7813,593
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,1563,825
Fort Worth, TxUsa 5,6373,503
Framingham, MaUsa 6,2503,884
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,8253,620
Franklin, LaUsa 5,1493,199
Franklin, PaUsa 6,0993,790
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,7533,575
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,2294,492
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,9924,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -