Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pisco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pisco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pisco with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,3246,415
In SalahAlgeria 9,6235,980
InnsbruckAustria 10,9446,800
IbiriteBrazil 3,4872,167
IguatuBrazil 4,1192,560
IlheusBrazil 4,0012,486
ImperatrizBrazil 3,2742,034
IndaialBrazil 3,1631,965
IpameriBrazil 3,0321,884
IraiBrazil 2,8151,749
IreceBrazil 3,7362,321
ItaberabaBrazil 3,8742,407
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,2811,417
ItaitubaBrazil 2,4561,526
ItamarandibaBrazil 3,5952,234
ItaperunaBrazil 3,7272,316
ItapevaBrazil 3,0851,917
ItirucuBrazil 3,9172,434
ItuacuBrazil 3,7682,341
IvinhemaBrazil 2,5381,577
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1756,323
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,0304,990
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,1766,323
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,6415,370
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,4226,476
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 993617
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 3,7512,331
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,7952,980
ImbertDominican Republic 3,7732,345
IzobambaEcuador 1,508937
IsmailiaEgypt 12,5307,786
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,3652,091
IoanninaGreece 11,5727,191
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,4335,862
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,2266,354
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 16,90210,503
IranshahrIran 15,3119,514
IstranaItaly 10,9676,815
IidaJapan 15,8439,845
IizukaJapan 16,51210,261
IrakoJapan 15,9469,909
IriomotejimaJapan 17,60610,941
IrozakiJapan 15,8039,820
IshigakijimaJapan 17,57410,921
IshinomakiJapan 15,4219,583
IwamizawaJapan 15,1339,404
IzuharaJapan 16,58510,306
IrbidJordan 12,8778,002
IfraneMorocco 9,1645,695
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,7486,679
IlorinNigeria 9,2505,748
InchonNorth Korea 16,54010,278
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,4987,145
IslamabadPakistan 16,21310,075
IquitosPeru 1,152716
IloiloPhilippines 17,95011,154
IasiRomania 12,1657,559
IcaRussia 13,6078,456
IlirnejRussia 12,5087,773
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,8299,215
IrkutskRussia 15,7309,775
Ivdel’Russia 13,7408,538
IbizaSpain 9,9226,166
IspartaTurkey 12,4017,706
IstanbulTurkey 12,2807,631
IzmirTurkey 12,1087,524
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,9267,411
IzmailUkraine 12,2617,619
Imperial, NeUsa 6,6394,126
Independence, KsUsa 6,0103,734
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,4243,992
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,0363,751
Indianola, IaUsa 6,3563,949
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,1324,432
Inverness, FlUsa 4,7922,978
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,4934,035
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,7464,192
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,2463,882
IsokaZambia 11,7317,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -