Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pisco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pisco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pisco with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,8229,832
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,9569,915
JuninArgentina 2,7791,727
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,9541,836
JacobinaBrazil 3,8892,416
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,3292,690
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,5762,843
Joao PinheiroBrazil 3,2432,015
Juiz De ForaBrazil 3,5852,228
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,1745,080
JiuquanChina 17,07410,610
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,7801,727
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,7042,302
JimaniDominican Republic 3,5982,236
JoensuuFinland 12,1697,562
JokioinenFinland 11,8647,372
JyvskylFinland 11,9707,438
JakobshavnGreenland 9,4335,861
JulianehbGreenland 8,7015,407
JagdalpurIndia 17,62210,951
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 17,77511,046
JerusalemIsrael 12,8177,965
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,0451,892
JosNigeria 9,7486,057
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,6666,628
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,6806,636
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 16,0289,960
JhelumPakistan 16,29910,128
JiwaniPakistan 15,4569,604
JuliacaPeru 681423
JakutskRussia 14,2658,864
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,5178,399
JenisejskRussia 14,9509,290
Juzno-KurilskRussia 14,8019,198
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 14,8539,230
JamestownSaint Helena 7,5454,689
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,1608,178
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,4688,369
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,7286,667
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,2285,734
JubaSudan 12,0587,493
JokkmokkSweden 11,6747,255
JönköpingSweden 11,3187,033
Jonkoping ASweden 11,3127,030
JendoubaTunisia 10,4756,509
JerbaTunisia 10,5816,575
JerseyUk 10,0406,239
JaltaUkraine 12,6837,882
Jackson, MsUsa 5,3293,312
Jackson, TnUsa 5,6453,508
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,9523,077
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,1433,817
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,0183,740
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,5935,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -