Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pisco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pisco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pisco with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,0606,251
LuandaAngola 9,7166,038
LuenaAngola 10,3466,429
La PlataArgentina 2,9911,859
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,457906
La RiojaArgentina 1,9911,237
LaboulayeArgentina 2,6121,623
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,0822,536
Las LomitasArgentina 2,0421,269
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,4267,722
LavertonAustralia 12,8637,993
LearmonthAustralia 15,8609,856
LongreachAustralia 13,9768,685
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,9768,685
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,2667,622
Low HeadAustralia 12,4907,762
LinzAustria 11,1716,942
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,5256,541
LerwickUk 10,5246,540
La PazBolivia 916569
LavrasBrazil 3,4082,118
LencoisBrazil 3,7712,343
LinharesBrazil 3,8972,422
LondrinaBrazil 2,8431,767
LomBulgaria 11,8137,341
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,1305,052
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,9134,296
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,6035,967
Langara, BcCanada 9,2565,752
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,4204,611
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,9084,914
London, OnCanada 6,3323,935
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,1895,710
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,1805,083
Lytton, BcCanada 8,3705,201
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,0184,983
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,8721,163
LanzhouChina 17,52810,892
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,81711,072
Las GaviotasColombia 2,1161,315
LimonCosta Rica 2,7401,703
LarnacaCyprus 12,6727,875
LimassolCyprus 12,6197,841
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1436,925
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8846,763
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,9236,788
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,6602,274
La VegaDominican Republic 3,7152,309
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,6482,267
LuperonDominican Republic 3,7822,350
La ConcordiaEcuador 1,569975
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 1,127700
LuxorEgypt 12,5387,791
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,4082,118
Laucala BayFiji 11,0976,896
LappeenrantaFinland 12,1157,528
Le MansFrance 10,1576,311
LilleFrance 10,4476,492
LyonFrance 10,4276,479
LambarnGabon 9,6055,969
LastourvilleGabon 9,8706,134
LibrevilleGabon 9,5485,933
LeipzigGermany 11,1026,899
LindenbergGermany 11,2336,980
LamiaGreece 11,7027,272
LarissaGreece 11,7087,275
LemnosGreece 11,9367,417
LimnosGreece 11,9507,426
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,7062,303
LabeGuinea 7,5784,709
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,8886,144
La CeibaHonduras 3,4802,162
La MesaHonduras 3,4922,170
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,53510,275
LudhianaIndia 16,59110,310
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,7856,702
LatinaItaly 10,9436,800
LatronicoItaly 11,1726,943
LecceItaly 11,3537,055
LodwarKenya 12,4507,736
Luang PrabangLaos 19,30911,999
LiepajaLatvia 11,7207,283
LaukuvaLithuania 11,7937,328
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,6336,607
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,5847,199
LabuanMalaysia 18,44811,463
LuqaMalta 10,9586,810
Le LamentinMartinique 3,5682,217
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,6023,481
LashioMyanmar 18,81111,689
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,6756,634
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,7776,697
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,6496,617
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,7206,661
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,5146,534
LincolnNew Zealand 10,5926,582
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,5176,535
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,5176,535
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,5176,535
LagosNigeria 9,0625,631
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 11,0096,841
LillehammerNorway 11,1666,938
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 16,42110,204
La VictoriaParaguay 2,1521,337
LimaPeru 214133
LegaspiPhilippines 17,85811,097
LisbonPortugal 9,0695,635
LeninbadRussia 15,5869,685
LevsiRussia 14,0408,724
LungiSierra Leone 7,3844,589
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,1576,933
LanzaroteSpain 8,2265,112
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,7616,066
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,7306,668
LuganoSwitzerland 10,7366,671
LatakiaSyria 12,8677,996
LampangThailand 19,33412,014
LoeiThailand 19,54712,147
Lop BuriThailand 19,65512,214
LomeTogo 8,8285,486
LeemingUk 10,2826,389
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,5256,541
London, EnglandUk 10,2526,370
London-GatwickUk 10,2496,369
LynehamUk 10,1446,304
L’VovUkraine 11,8957,392
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,3607,681
LozovajaUkraine 12,7947,951
LubnyUkraine 12,5437,794
LuckUkraine 12,0077,461
LuganskUkraine 13,0138,086
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,5844,091
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,2743,898
Lafayette, LaUsa 5,1693,212
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 5,2063,235
Lake City, FlUsa 4,9173,055
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,4554,011
Laketown, UtUsa 7,1474,441
Lamar, MoUsa 6,0443,756
Lampasas, TxUsa 5,5063,422
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,4634,016
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,1084,417
Langdon, NdUsa 7,2984,535
Laramie, WyUsa 6,8284,243
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,2293,249
Larned, KsUsa 6,2243,868
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,3953,974
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 6,8854,279
Laurel, MdUsa 5,8643,644
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,1803,840
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,3313,934
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,6234,116
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,0133,737
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,1483,820
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,9824,339
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,7913,599
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,5633,457
Lewisburg, TnUsa 5,5373,441
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,7473,572
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,8294,865
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,4514,008
Lexington, MoUsa 6,1483,820
Lexington, VaUsa 5,7383,566
Libby, MtUsa 7,9234,923
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,4273,994
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,8673,646
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,9924,345
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 5,6483,510
Llano, TxUsa 5,5383,441
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,6814,152
Long Beach, CaUsa 6,9034,289
Los Angeles, CaUsa 6,9274,304
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 6,9294,305
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,2853,906
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,5333,438
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,8583,640
Louisville, MsUsa 5,3713,338
Loup City, NeUsa 6,5494,069
Lowville, NyUsa 6,3963,975
Lubbock, TexasUsa 5,9263,683
Luling, TxUsa 5,3473,322
Lusk, WyUsa 6,9114,295
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,6873,534
LivingstoneZambia 10,7756,696
LundaziZambia 11,7177,281
LusakaZambia 11,1236,912
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,1256,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -