Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pisco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pisco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pisco with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,7949,814
NeuquenArgentina 2,9141,811
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,8611,778
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,6507,240
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6379,096
Nowra RanAustralia 12,6967,889
NuriootpaAustralia 13,4908,383
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,3152,681
NatitingouBenin 8,9665,572
Nova FriburgoBrazil 3,6782,285
NgaoundereCameroon 10,1786,325
NkoundjaCameroon 9,8316,109
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,9314,928
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,4135,228
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,2454,502
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,4604,636
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7386,051
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,0044,974
North Bay, OnCanada 6,6904,157
N’DjamenaChad 10,4586,499
NanchangChina 17,94111,149
NanjingChina 17,47410,858
NanningChina 18,92111,757
NicosiaCyprus 12,6427,856
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,1476,927
NaguaDominican Republic 3,7472,328
NeybaDominican Republic 3,6202,249
NegeleEthiopia 12,9308,035
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,2116,967
NandiFiji 11,2116,967
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,8067,336
NancyFrance 10,6076,591
NantesFrance 9,9996,214
NiceFrance 10,5396,549
NeustrelitzGermany 11,1836,949
NurembergGermany 10,9736,819
NurnbergGermany 10,9706,817
NaxosGreece 11,9427,421
NanortalikGreenland 8,6685,386
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,7615,444
NordGreenland 11,0516,867
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,9095,536
NzerekoreGuinea 7,8684,889
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 17,27010,732
New DelhiIndia 16,81410,449
Naples, CampaniaItaly 11,0446,863
NaganoJapan 15,7559,790
NagasakiJapan 16,63210,335
NagoJapan 17,12210,640
NagoyaJapan 15,9309,899
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,16610,667
NaraJapan 16,0459,971
NazeJapan 16,90010,502
NemuroJapan 14,8569,232
NiigataJapan 15,6239,708
NikkoJapan 15,6479,723
NobeokaJapan 16,49710,252
NairobiKenya 12,4477,734
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,3755,826
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,9319,899
NidaLithuania 11,7147,279
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,2068,206
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,8758,001
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,8547,366
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,8047,335
NaraMali 8,2335,116
NioroMali 8,0274,988
NemaMauritania 8,2895,151
NouakchottMauritania 7,4954,658
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,1017,520
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,4326,483
NelsonNew Zealand 10,6456,615
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,6696,630
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,4526,495
NandaimeNicaragua 3,0351,886
N’GuigmiNiger 10,3106,407
NiameyNiger 9,1465,683
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,5787,194
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,8997,394
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,4667,125
NawabshahPakistan 16,0789,991
NokkundiPakistan 15,4739,615
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,7041,059
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,15711,283
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,0068,082
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 15,6019,695
NikolaevRussia 12,4927,763
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,5649,050
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,0068,082
NizneangarskRussia 15,3129,515
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,4219,583
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,6398,476
NovgorodRussia 12,3187,654
NovosibirskRussia 15,0809,371
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 17,38910,806
No. 6Sudan 12,4667,746
NyalaSudan 11,5027,148
Nakhon PhanomThailand 19,59212,175
Nakhon SawanThailand 19,56712,159
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 19,30211,995
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 19,36912,036
NarathiwatThailand 19,17511,915
NigdeTurkey 12,7647,932
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,4188,960
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,6757,876
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,1833,842
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,1833,842
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 5,6613,518
Natchez, MsUsa 5,2913,288
Neosho, MoUsa 5,9413,692
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,2203,865
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,0323,748
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,0993,790
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,5254,055
New London, WiUsa 6,5874,093
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 5,0823,158
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 5,0883,162
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,6684,144
New YorkUsa 6,0903,785
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,0523,761
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,0653,769
Newark, NjUsa 6,0563,764
Newberry, MiUsa 6,7144,172
Newberry, ScUsa 5,3433,320
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,0473,757
Newnan, GaUsa 5,2803,281
Newport, TnUsa 5,5763,465
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,3467,051
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,6303,499
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,5664,080
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,0084,977
North Loup, NeUsa 6,6224,115
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,6004,101
Norton, KsUsa 6,4614,015
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,1483,821
NdolaZambia 11,2226,973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -