Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pisco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pisco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pisco with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,1046,279
Port BlairAndaman Islands 18,79311,678
ParanaArgentina 2,5681,596
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,6431,642
PehuajoArgentina 2,8461,769
PergaminoArgentina 2,7411,703
PigeArgentina 2,9861,856
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,3571,465
PosadasArgentina 2,5901,609
PresidenciaArgentina 2,1861,359
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,2171,377
Punta IndioArgentina 3,0621,903
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7749,181
Port HedlandAustralia 15,8909,874
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,7794,834
ParakouBenin 9,0675,635
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,3262,688
ParacatuBrazil 3,1661,967
ParanaBrazil 3,0751,911
ParanaguaBrazil 3,1741,972
ParanaibaBrazil 2,7441,705
ParintinsBrazil 2,4711,536
ParnaibaBrazil 3,9622,462
Passo FundoBrazil 2,9431,829
Patos De MinasBrazil 3,2141,997
PaulistanaBrazil 3,8772,409
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,1632,587
Pedra AzulBrazil 3,7592,336
PeixeBrazil 3,0051,867
PetrolinaBrazil 3,9192,435
PicosBrazil 3,8662,402
PiraiBrazil 3,5462,203
PirenopolisBrazil 2,9371,825
PompeuBrazil 3,3792,100
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,3751,476
Porto De MozBrazil 2,9561,837
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,9641,842
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,450901
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,1391,950
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,0201,877
PosseBrazil 3,2202,001
PlevenBulgaria 11,9217,408
PlovdivBulgaria 11,9247,410
Phnom PenhCambodia 19,74612,270
Peace River, AbCanada 8,6685,386
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,2005,717
Penticton, BcCanada 8,2105,102
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,6374,125
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,4494,007
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,3734,582
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,4785,268
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,0254,365
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,7095,412
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,3974,597
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,9574,944
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7085,411
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1215,668
Princeton, BcCanada 7,6624,761
ParronChile 2,3511,461
Puerto AysenChile 3,5372,198
Puerto MonttChile 3,0951,923
Punta ArenasChile 4,3922,730
PingbianChina 17,83111,081
PeralesColombia 2,0241,257
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,4131,499
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,8021,741
PragueCzech Republic 11,2086,965
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,5662,216
PimentelDominican Republic 3,7202,311
PoloDominican Republic 3,5792,224
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,7752,346
PichilingueEcuador 1,449901
PortoviejoEcuador 1,487924
PuyoEcuador 1,373853
Port-SaidEgypt 12,5337,788
ParisFrance 10,3376,424
PerpignanFrance 10,1746,322
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,2677,623
Port-GentilGabon 9,4455,870
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,0511,274
PotsdamGermany 11,1656,938
PatrasGreece 11,6347,229
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,0496,245
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,7205,419
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,7052,302
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,5972,235
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,3252,066
PecsHungary 11,4417,110
PambanIndia 17,29510,747
PuneIndia 16,77810,426
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,34111,398
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,36911,414
PadovaItaly 10,9446,801
Paganella MountainItaly 10,8966,771
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,9056,776
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,8876,765
PantelleriaItaly 10,7596,686
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,8106,717
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,6146,595
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,9446,801
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,0656,876
PiacenzaItaly 10,7676,691
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,7906,705
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,9556,808
Ponza IslandItaly 10,9346,794
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,1656,938
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,9086,778
PrizziItaly 10,9066,777
PakseLaos 19,75212,274
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 19,00111,808
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,7148,522
PlaisanceMauritius 13,7058,516
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,0268,716
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,4757,131
PatheinMyanmar 18,99111,801
PutaoMyanmar 18,36511,412
PyiMyanmar 18,94111,770
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,2697,624
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,6206,599
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,5016,525
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,5016,525
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,5256,540
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,6966,647
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,5826,576
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,1971,987
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,4085,846
PohangNorth Korea 16,45810,227
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,47010,235
PadidanPakistan 16,0399,967
PanjgurPakistan 15,6469,723
ParachinarPakistan 15,9519,912
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,6209,706
PeshawarPakistan 16,0709,986
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5749,057
PilarParaguay 2,3661,470
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 768477
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,32911,390
PoznanPoland 11,4197,096
PrzemyslPoland 11,8117,339
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,2725,762
PortalegrePortugal 9,2315,736
Porto Portugal 9,2265,733
PavelecRussia 12,8988,015
PecoraRussia 13,3138,273
PermRussia 13,7098,519
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,5388,412
PetrozavodskRussia 12,4217,718
PjatigorskRussia 13,3898,320
PoronajskRussia 14,6919,129
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,9758,063
Providenja BayRussia 11,7197,282
PskovRussia 12,1567,554
PodorSenegal 7,5304,679
PopradSlovakia 11,6247,223
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,2146,347
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,7396,673
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,0576,249
PuttalamSri Lanka 17,32610,767
Port SudanSudan 12,9358,038
ParamariboSuriname 3,1841,979
PiteňSweden 11,7497,301
PalmyraSyria 13,1018,141
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,8234,861
PhetchabunThailand 19,60312,181
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 19,50812,122
PhraeThailand 19,39212,050
PhuketThailand 19,13811,893
Phuket (airport)Thailand 19,15411,902
Prachin BuriThailand 19,75212,274
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 19,53512,140
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,1661,967
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,9586,188
PoltavaUkraine 12,6577,865
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,9111,809
PradoUruguay 3,0901,920
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,1801,976
Palestine, IlUsa 5,9903,722
Pana, IlUsa 6,0563,763
Paoli, InUsa 5,9513,698
Paris, IlUsa 6,0983,789
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,9994,349
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,0783,156
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,9534,320
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 5,8253,620
Pawhuska, OkUsa 5,9883,721
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,3153,925
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,8694,890
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,0553,141
Peoria, IlUsa 6,2063,857
Perry, OkUsa 5,9463,695
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9633,705
Philo, OhUsa 6,0053,731
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 6,4734,023
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,9074,292
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,5883,473
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,9824,339
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,7364,186
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0463,757
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,0903,785
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,2133,861
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,7443,570
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,3094,542
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,9824,339
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,2273,869
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,5043,420
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,2755,142
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,2193,243
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,0873,783
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,2755,142
Portage, WiUsa 6,5494,070
Portland, MaineUsa 6,4093,983
Portland, OregonUsa 8,0725,016
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,4954,036
Prescott, ArUsa 5,5973,478
Priest River, IdUsa 7,9714,954
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,7533,575
Princeton, InUsa 5,8823,655
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,1873,845
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,4914,033
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,3551,464
PetaukeZambia 11,4517,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -