Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pisco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pisco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pisco with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,4511,523
ReconquistaArgentina 2,4181,502
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,4731,537
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,2582,646
RivadaviaArgentina 1,8161,129
RosarioArgentina 2,6451,644
RichmondAustralia 12,7727,937
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4728,372
RecifeBrazil 4,5482,826
RemansoBrazil 3,7402,324
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,007626
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 3,6262,253
Rio NegroBrazil 3,0761,911
Rio VerdeBrazil 2,7441,705
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,1735,079
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,4054,601
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,6544,756
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6544,756
Resolute, NtCanada 9,9226,166
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,2625,134
Roberval, QcCanada 6,9334,308
RuoqiangChina 16,81210,447
Rafael NunezColombia 2,6901,672
RandersDenmark 11,0506,867
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,6522,269
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,7702,343
Rapa NuiEaster Island 3,7532,332
RumipambaEcuador 1,438894
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,7687,934
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,7227,906
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,5697,811
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,3452,078
RostockGermany 11,1326,918
RhodesGreece 12,1777,567
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,1686,318
ReykhólarIceland 9,8736,135
ReykjavíkIceland 9,7946,086
RamsarIran 14,1788,810
RashtIran 14,0778,748
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,9056,155
RadicofaniItaly 10,8806,761
Resia PassItaly 10,8726,756
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,9716,818
RivoltoItaly 11,0456,863
Rolle PassItaly 10,9566,808
RomeItaly 10,9196,785
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,8946,770
Ronchi LegionariItaly 11,0746,881
RumoiJapan 15,1019,384
RigaLatvia 11,9007,395
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,8497,363
RodriguesMauritius 14,2438,851
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,8429,844
RabatMorocco 9,0515,625
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 19,13111,888
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,1566,311
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,6216,600
RangioraNew Zealand 10,6016,588
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,7086,654
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,7366,671
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,5296,543
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,5366,547
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,7296,667
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,6326,607
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,3816,451
RivasNicaragua 2,9911,859
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 16,0889,997
RebolyRussia 12,2087,586
Rostov On DonRussia 13,0808,128
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,9438,665
RagaSudan 11,5067,150
RashadSudan 12,1577,554
RenkSudan 12,3407,668
RumbekSudan 11,8997,394
RanongThailand 19,31512,003
Roi EtThailand 19,75712,277
RizeTurkey 13,2378,226
RepetekTurkmenistan 15,1729,428
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,3527,675
RomnyUkraine 12,5657,808
RovnoUkraine 12,0517,489
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,8639,236
RochaUruguay 3,1901,982
Racine, WiUsa 6,3883,970
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,5223,431
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,9854,340
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,9874,342
Reading, PaUsa 6,0123,736
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,6454,751
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,3474,565
Redding, CaUsa 7,6744,769
Redlands, CaUsa 6,8394,250
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,4414,624
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,1873,844
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,6983,541
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,6983,541
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,6903,536
Rochester, MnUsa 6,6204,114
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,3233,929
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,6234,116
Rockford, IlUsa 6,3583,951
Rockville, InUsa 6,0783,777
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,4894,032
Rome, GaUsa 5,3893,349
Roseau, MnUsa 7,2424,501
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,9024,910
Roswell, NmUsa 6,0313,748
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,8643,644
Rushville, IlUsa 6,1673,833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -