Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pisco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pisco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pisco with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,4619,608
ShkoderAlbania 11,4957,143
SkikdaAlgeria 10,3226,414
SaltaArgentina 1,6711,038
San AntonioArgentina 3,1961,986
San LuisArgentina 2,3901,485
San RafaelArgentina 2,4481,521
Santa RosaArgentina 2,8041,742
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,9901,236
SarmientoArgentina 3,6042,239
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,7207,904
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,7247,907
SalzburgAustria 11,0766,883
SakiAzerbaijan 13,7838,565
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,9708,681
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,9178,648
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,5334,681
SaveBenin 9,0125,600
Santa CruzBolivia 1,465910
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,4297,102
SalvadorBrazil 4,0752,532
Santa MariaBrazil 2,9161,812
SantaremBrazil 2,6781,664
SantosBrazil 3,3362,073
Sao CarlosBrazil 3,1311,945
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,7651,718
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,2252,625
Sao JoaquimBrazil 3,1621,965
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,7301,697
Sao LourencoBrazil 3,4222,127
Sao LuisBrazil 3,7212,312
Sao MateusBrazil 3,9152,433
São PauloBrazil 3,2952,047
Sao SimaoBrazil 3,1521,959
Sena MadureiraBrazil 969602
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,9312,443
SerrinhaBrazil 4,0442,513
Sete LagoasBrazil 3,4602,150
SobralBrazil 4,0902,542
SoureBrazil 3,3712,095
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,4542,146
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,1891,982
SurubimBrazil 4,4672,776
SadovoBulgaria 11,9397,419
SandanskiBulgaria 11,7977,331
SofiaBulgaria 11,8167,342
SiemreapCambodia 19,97412,412
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,6204,114
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,7884,839
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,6484,131
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,1255,670
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,1835,707
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,8844,278
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8934,905
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,7474,193
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,6724,768
Scott, SkCanada 7,9884,964
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,1774,460
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,6164,111
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,5954,098
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,3426,426
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,2514,506
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,2634,514
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,4815,270
Smithers, BcCanada 8,9945,589
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,1404,437
Summerside, PeCanada 6,8054,229
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,7514,816
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,7564,819
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8554,260
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,9704,953
SalCape Verde 6,7604,201
SantiagoChile 2,2681,409
SewellChile 2,3381,453
ShanghaiChina 17,36210,789
ShantouChina 18,28411,362
ShenyangChina 16,36610,170
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,9881,857
Simon BolivarColombia 2,7741,724
San JoseCosta Rica 2,7711,722
SibenikCroatia 11,2266,976
SplitCroatia 11,2657,000
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,3227,035
StudsgårdDenmark 10,9736,819
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,7302,318
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,6532,270
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,7212,313
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,7362,321
SamanaDominican Republic 3,7392,324
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,6452,265
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,7192,311
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,6422,263
San JuanDominican Republic 3,6592,274
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,6712,281
SanchezDominican Republic 3,7332,320
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,7392,323
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,7312,319
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,6442,264
San GabrielEcuador 1,604997
SalloumEgypt 11,8677,374
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,8677,374
SohagEgypt 12,4457,734
St. KatrineEgypt 12,6947,888
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,3712,095
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,5292,815
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,9647,434
StrasbourgFrance 10,7046,651
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,3312,070
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,2502,020
SukhumiGeorgia 13,2518,234
SchleswigGermany 10,9786,822
StuttgartGermany 10,8206,724
SamosGreece 12,0827,508
Skiros IslandGreece 11,8797,382
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,8147,341
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,2175,727
SiguiriGuinea 7,9044,912
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,4592,150
SzegedHungary 11,5877,200
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,3377,045
StykkisholmurIceland 9,8286,107
SagarIndia 17,15610,661
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,32710,146
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,5819,682
SemnanIran 14,4498,979
ShahroudIran 14,5629,049
ShirazIran 14,4899,004
ShannonIreland 9,7636,067
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,5876,579
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,1956,957
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,3647,062
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,7676,691
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,5686,567
Scuro MountainItaly 11,1916,954
SigonellaItaly 11,0286,853
SassandraIvory Coast 8,0104,978
SagaJapan 16,56610,294
SaigoJapan 16,15710,040
SakaiJapan 16,20310,069
SakataJapan 15,5099,637
SapporoJapan 15,1739,429
SaseboJapan 16,61610,326
SendaiJapan 15,4619,608
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 16,37910,178
ShimonosekiJapan 16,47610,239
ShinjoJapan 15,4829,620
ShionomisakiJapan 16,11510,014
ShirakawaJapan 15,5719,676
ShizuokaJapan 15,8229,832
SumotoJapan 16,13910,029
SuttsuJapan 15,2659,486
SuwaJapan 15,7939,814
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,2261,383
SavannakhetLaos 19,68812,235
SiauliaiLithuania 11,8627,371
SiluteLithuania 11,7427,297
SkopjeMacedonia 11,6687,250
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,3428,291
SalimaMalawi 11,8077,337
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,22511,325
SibuMalaysia 18,46911,477
SanMali 8,4175,231
SegouMali 8,2855,148
SikassoMali 8,2615,134
St. BrandonMauritius 14,1168,772
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,9232,438
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,48810,246
SainshandMongolia 16,49810,252
SafiMorocco 8,7625,445
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,5465,310
SittweMyanmar 18,65511,593
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,6476,616
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,8526,743
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,5407,171
SaiqOman 15,0599,358
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,6909,128
SurOman 15,2509,476
SialkotPakistan 16,38910,184
SibbiPakistan 15,9339,901
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,4511,523
San Juan De MarconaPeru 216134
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,61310,945
SandomierzPoland 11,7407,296
SniezkaPoland 11,3227,035
SuwalkiPoland 11,8367,355
SzczecinPoland 11,2847,012
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,0045,595
Santa MariaPortugal 7,7624,824
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,7482,329
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,4878,381
Satu MareRomania 11,8097,339
SibiuRomania 11,8917,389
SulinaRomania 12,3327,664
SadrinskRussia 14,2008,824
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,2437,608
SalekhardRussia 13,5398,413
SaratovRussia 13,4058,330
SejmcanRussia 13,3708,308
SelagoncyRussia 14,1238,776
Simusir IslandRussia 14,2408,849
SkovorodinoRussia 15,2029,447
SmolenskRussia 12,4217,718
SociRussia 13,1398,165
SortovalaRussia 12,2397,605
SuntarRussia 14,5209,023
SurgutRussia 14,2008,824
SverdlovskRussia 14,0008,700
SyktyvkarRussia 13,2438,230
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,8132,370
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,2555,751
SeychellesSeychelles 14,3108,893
SingaporeSingapore 18,64011,583
SliacSlovakia 11,5407,171
SeoulSouth Korea 16,51110,260
SineijuSouth Korea 16,46210,230
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,4555,875
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,8176,100
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,6926,023
SevilleSpain 9,2695,760
SennarSudan 12,4647,745
ShambatSudan 12,3867,697
ShendiSudan 12,4997,767
StenseleSweden 11,5487,176
StockholmSweden 11,5607,183
StorlienSweden 11,2877,014
SundsvallSweden 11,5477,175
SantisSwitzerland 10,7956,708
SongeaTanzania 12,0197,469
Sakon NakhonThailand 19,63212,200
SongkhlaThailand 19,20811,936
Suphan BuriThailand 19,61412,188
Surat ThaniThailand 19,29711,991
SurinThailand 19,88512,357
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,8725,513
SokodeTogo 8,9015,531
SfaxTunisia 10,5956,584
SousseTunisia 10,6186,598
SamsunTurkey 12,8838,006
SiirtTurkey 13,4008,327
SivasTurkey 12,9568,051
SaragtTurkmenistan 15,0949,379
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,7976,088
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,1736,321
SarataUkraine 12,3237,657
SarnyUkraine 12,0847,509
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,6797,879
SumyUkraine 12,6487,860
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,8249,212
SaltoUruguay 2,7081,683
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,4764,646
Safford, AzUsa 6,3143,924
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,4804,027
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,6822,910
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,0193,740
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,4864,030
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,6684,144
Salem, InUsa 5,9513,698
Salem, OrUsa 8,0444,998
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,0904,406
San Angelo, TexasUsa 5,6453,508
San Antonio, TexasUsa 5,3713,337
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 6,7544,197
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,4694,641
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,7482,329
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,1854,465
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,9584,324
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,0434,377
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,1404,437
Santuck, ScUsa 5,4533,389
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,7484,193
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,1283,186
Scott City, KsUsa 6,3063,919
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,7904,219
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,9513,698
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,2085,101
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,1955,092
Sedan, KsUsa 6,0293,747
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,2975,156
Selma, AlUsa 5,2143,240
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,0953,788
Seymour, InUsa 5,9513,698
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,8253,620
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,2074,479
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 5,4673,397
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,5744,085
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,7064,167
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,2513,884
Southport, NcUsa 5,3113,300
Sparta, IlUsa 5,9383,690
Spencer, WvUsa 5,8853,657
Spickard, MoUsa 6,2693,896
Spokane, WaUsa 7,9584,945
Spooner, WiUsa 6,8074,230
Springfield, IlUsa 6,1193,802
Springfield, MissouriUsa 5,9463,695
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,5277,163
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,8324,246
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,0193,740
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,7674,205
Stamford, CtUsa 6,0903,785
State College, PaUsa 6,0663,769
State University, MsUsa 5,3713,338
State University, NmUsa 6,0513,760
Staunton, VaUsa 5,7773,590
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 6,8054,229
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,1943,849
Stockton, CaUsa 7,4154,607
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,5624,078
Storrs, CtUsa 6,1893,846
Subiaco, ArUsa 5,7343,563
Summerville, ScUsa 5,2163,241
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,9574,944
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,1173,801
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,4183,988
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,3213,928
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,4139,578
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,4361,514
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,5941,612
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,6331,636
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,3075,162
SocotraYemen 14,6219,086
SenangaZambia 10,5696,567
SerenjeZambia 11,3767,069
SeshekeZambia 10,6326,607
SolweziZambia 11,0126,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -