Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pisco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pisco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pisco with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,6419,720
TiranaAlbania 11,5067,150
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,7656,068
TebessaAlgeria 10,3866,454
TimimounAlgeria 9,4855,894
TindoufAlgeria 8,6545,378
TouggourtAlgeria 10,1386,300
TrelewArgentina 3,4402,138
TucumanArgentina 1,8531,152
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0319,341
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,0329,341
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,9879,313
TibooburraAustralia 13,7028,515
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0498,730
TshaneBotswana 10,1896,331
TaguatingaBrazil 3,2272,006
TarauacaBrazil 858533
TauaBrazil 4,0102,492
TefeBrazil 1,7111,063
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 3,7362,321
TeresinaBrazil 3,7832,351
TiriosBrazil 2,8541,773
TorresBrazil 3,2292,007
TracuateuaBrazil 3,5152,184
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,7151,687
TriunfoBrazil 4,2062,614
TucuruiBrazil 3,1141,935
TuriacuBrazil 3,6422,263
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,3555,813
Terrace, BcCanada 9,0385,616
Teslin, YtCanada 9,6215,979
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,8894,902
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,8005,469
Thompson, MbCanada 7,9924,966
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,0264,366
Timmins, OnCanada 6,9474,317
Tofino, BcCanada 8,5075,286
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,3873,969
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,3933,973
Trenton, OnCanada 6,4343,998
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,6244,738
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,8854,278
Temuco-MaquehueChile 2,8061,744
TaiyuanChina 17,22010,701
TaoyuanChina 17,79911,061
TengchongChina 18,63311,579
TønderDenmark 10,9446,801
TylstrupDenmark 11,0596,872
TystofteDenmark 11,1056,901
TamayoDominican Republic 3,6152,246
TahrirEgypt 12,3837,695
TantaEgypt 12,4127,713
TallinEstonia 11,9307,413
TartuEstonia 12,0437,484
TampereFinland 11,8767,380
TurkuFinland 11,7977,331
ToulonFrance 10,4236,477
ToulouseFrance 10,0896,269
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,3914,593
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,7234,799
TchibanGabon 9,6345,987
TbilisiGeorgia 13,5928,446
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,6676,629
TamaleGhana 8,7005,406
ThessalonikiGreece 11,7637,310
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,6847,260
TimehriGuyana 2,9991,864
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,3182,062
TelaHonduras 3,5012,176
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 17,03210,584
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 17,03210,584
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,12510,642
TabrizIran 13,7738,559
TeheranIran 14,2618,862
Tel AvivIsrael 12,7877,946
Taranto, PugliaItaly 11,2827,011
TarvisioItaly 11,0956,895
TermoliItaly 11,1236,912
TorinoItaly 10,6186,598
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,6166,597
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,8296,729
TrevicoItaly 11,1256,913
TrevisoItaly 10,9726,818
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 11,0936,893
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,6136,595
TabouIvory Coast 7,8574,882
TadotsuJapan 16,23510,088
TakadaJapan 15,7289,773
TakamatsuJapan 16,20910,072
TakayamaJapan 15,8569,853
TanegashimaJapan 16,65410,349
TatenoJapan 15,6309,712
TateyamaJapan 15,7019,757
TokushimaJapan 16,18110,055
TokyoJapan 15,6779,742
TomakomaiJapan 15,1839,435
TottoriJapan 16,12910,023
ToyamaJapan 15,8309,837
ToyookaJapan 16,0819,993
TsuJapan 15,9889,935
TsurugaJapan 15,9779,928
TsuyamaJapan 16,17110,049
TurgayKazakhstan 14,6079,077
TripoliLebanon 12,8727,999
TobrukLibya 11,7527,303
TripoliLibya 10,7686,691
TelsiaiLithuania 11,7957,329
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,0818,128
TolanaroMadagascar 12,4987,767
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,2927,638
ThyoloMalawi 11,7827,321
TawauMalaysia 18,14411,275
TessalitMali 9,2415,743
TimbuktuMali 8,7225,420
TombMali 8,7225,420
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,9544,942
TacubayaMexico 4,4602,772
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,6402,883
TarialanMongolia 16,0279,960
TosontsengelMongolia 16,0909,998
TsetserlegMongolia 16,26010,104
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,60010,316
TangierMorocco 9,1965,714
TarfayaMorocco 8,2295,114
TazaMorocco 9,2945,775
TaunggyiMyanmar 18,95511,779
TaungooMyanmar 19,04511,835
ThandweMyanmar 18,87911,731
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,1357,541
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,6166,597
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,6196,599
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,7096,654
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,4866,516
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,5906,581
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,5326,544
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,5646,565
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,8426,737
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,6086,592
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,6636,626
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,6216,600
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,4996,524
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,6286,604
TemukaNew Zealand 10,6516,619
TimaruNew Zealand 10,6526,619
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,7186,660
TahouaNiger 9,5095,909
TillaberyNiger 9,0945,651
TaejonNorth Korea 16,57310,299
TromsoNorway 11,6367,231
TrondheimNorway 11,2066,964
ThumraitOman 14,6859,126
TacnaPeru 797495
TarapotoPeru 805500
TrujilloPeru 703437
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,69310,995
TorunPoland 11,5437,173
TimisoaraRomania 11,6727,253
TambovRussia 13,0588,115
Tamdy-BulakRussia 15,1299,401
TaraRussia 14,6099,078
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,9918,694
TermezRussia 15,5619,670
TernejRussia 15,3649,547
TobolskRussia 14,2588,860
TomskRussia 14,9959,318
Tot’MaRussia 12,9188,027
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,4288,344
TuapseRussia 13,0768,125
TuraRussia 14,3898,942
TurukhanskRussia 14,1068,765
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,3008,265
TortosaSpain 9,9206,164
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 17,49310,870
TokerSudan 12,9758,063
TartousSyria 12,8798,003
TaipeiTaiwan 17,77511,045
TaboraTanzania 11,9147,403
TakThailand 19,40712,059
TrangThailand 19,18811,923
TabligboTogo 8,8675,510
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,7884,218
TunisTunisia 10,6086,592
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,2928,881
TireeUk 10,0636,253
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,3176,411
TernopilUkraine 12,0197,468
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,0931,922
Talbotton, GaUsa 5,2363,254
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,5496,555
Talladega, AlUsa 5,2993,293
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,9883,100
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,6872,912
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,5203,430
Taunton, MaUsa 6,2093,858
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,3153,925
Temple, TxUsa 5,4723,400
Thibodaux, LaUsa 5,0873,161
Thomasville, AlUsa 5,2383,255
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,1413,816
Toledo, IaUsa 6,4313,997
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,2023,854
Tooele, UtUsa 7,0884,404
Topeka, KsUsa 6,2083,858
Towanda, PaUsa 6,1723,835
Trinidad, CoUsa 6,3473,944
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,9343,687
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 6,3073,920
Tulsa, OkUsa 5,9243,681
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 5,3573,329
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,9294,306
TashkentUzbekistan 15,4899,625
TumeremoVenezuela 2,8511,772


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -