Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pisco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pisco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pisco with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,6182,870
UaupesBrazil 1,8411,144
UbatubaBrazil 3,4472,142
UberabaBrazil 3,0831,916
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,6515,376
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,33610,151
UpernavikGreenland 9,7326,048
UummannaqGreenland 9,5645,943
UdineItaly 11,0606,873
Ustica IslandItaly 10,9056,777
UenoJapan 16,0169,953
UnzendakeJapan 16,60010,316
UrakawaJapan 15,1199,395
UshibukaJapan 16,65110,347
UtsunomiyaJapan 15,6279,711
UwajimaJapan 16,38910,184
UkmergeLithuania 11,9527,427
UtenaLithuania 12,0047,459
UlaangomMongolia 15,8669,859
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 16,20310,069
UlgiiMongolia 15,9009,881
UliastaiMongolia 16,17910,054
UmnugoviMongolia 15,9399,905
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,22710,084
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,25210,099
UfaRussia 13,8688,618
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,8217,967
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,7659,796
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,2768,250
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,5799,681
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,1058,144
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,1698,184
Ust-MajaRussia 14,2638,863
Ust-OlojRussia 12,8828,005
Umm BeninSudan 12,4907,762
UmeňSweden 11,6947,267
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 19,81012,310
Udon ThaniThailand 19,59712,178
Uttaradit EastThailand 19,43012,074
UrfaTurkey 13,1288,158
UsakTurkey 12,3037,645
Uman’Ukraine 12,3537,676
UzgorodUkraine 11,7687,313
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,9753,713
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,1263,807
Urbana, IlUsa 6,0983,789
Urbana, OhUsa 6,0373,752


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -