Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pisco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pisco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pisco with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,5549,665
ChlefAlgeria 9,8256,105
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,2806,388
CeresArgentina 2,3181,440
ChamicalArgentina 2,1111,312
ChepesArgentina 2,1891,361
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,6572,272
ConcordiaArgentina 2,6951,675
CórdobaArgentina 2,3071,434
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,3171,440
CorrientesArgentina 2,3661,471
CairnsAustralia 14,2878,878
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,7647,931
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5899,687
CedunaAustralia 14,0038,701
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6128,459
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,4728,993
Cobar MoAustralia 13,2798,252
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,6959,131
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,8167,964
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3188,898
ChittagongBangladesh 18,43111,453
CharnocksBarbados 3,5042,178
CotonouBenin 8,9545,564
C. ItapemirimBrazil 3,8032,363
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 3,7412,325
CabroboBrazil 4,0622,524
CaceresBrazil 2,0071,247
CaetiteBrazil 3,6242,252
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,4642,774
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,4111,499
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,7531,711
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 3,3792,100
Campos SalesBrazil 3,9862,477
CanavieirasBrazil 4,0092,491
CaparaoBrazil 3,7202,312
CapinopolisBrazil 2,8951,799
CaratingaBrazil 3,6832,288
CaravelasBrazil 3,9752,470
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,4832,165
CarolinaBrazil 3,2202,001
Castro, ParanáBrazil 3,0061,868
CataguasesBrazil 3,6462,266
CatalaoBrazil 3,0591,901
CatanduvaBrazil 3,0011,865
CaxiasBrazil 3,7342,320
Caxias Do SulBrazil 3,0941,923
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,5552,830
Cel. PachecoBrazil 3,5922,232
ChapecoBrazil 2,8661,781
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,1431,332
CipoBrazil 4,1012,548
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,0001,864
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,5412,201
CordeiroBrazil 3,6902,293
CorrentinaBrazil 3,3972,111
CorumbaBrazil 2,0821,294
CoximBrazil 2,3501,460
CrateusBrazil 4,0082,491
CuiabaBrazil 2,1711,349
CuritibaBrazil 3,0991,926
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0865,025
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,4885,896
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,5435,309
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,0215,606
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,1725,699
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,3405,183
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,0396,238
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,7745,452
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,9955,589
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,7184,796
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,0995,033
Chapais, QcCanada 7,0644,390
Charlo, NbCanada 6,9324,308
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,7964,223
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,8024,227
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,5795,331
Chatham, NbCanada 6,8384,249
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,6605,381
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,5184,672
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,5704,704
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,2205,108
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,8876,144
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,3845,831
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,2325,115
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,9454,316
Comox, BcCanada 8,5065,286
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,2565,752
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,6865,398
Coronation, AbCanada 8,0635,011
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,0374,994
ChicoChile 3,6772,285
ChillanChile 2,5751,600
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 2,5821,604
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,6391,019
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,5552,209
Curico-General FreireChile 2,4141,500
ChangchunChina 16,0879,997
ChangduChina 17,96411,163
ChangshaChina 18,14911,278
ChengduChina 18,12811,265
ChongqingChina 18,23911,334
Camilo DazaColombia 2,4441,519
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,1566,933
CamagueyCuba 3,9112,430
CasablancaCuba 4,1572,583
ChebCzech Republic 11,0766,883
CopenhagenDenmark 11,1876,952
CabreraDominican Republic 3,7742,345
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,6792,286
CotuiDominican Republic 3,7122,307
CanarEcuador 1,279795
CairoEgypt 12,4477,735
CaenFrance 10,1576,312
ChateaurouxFrance 10,2266,355
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,3452,079
CocobeachGabon 9,5825,955
CologneGermany 10,7216,662
ChiosGreece 12,0197,469
CorfuGreece 11,4957,143
ConakryGuinea 7,3764,584
CatacamasHonduras 3,3592,087
CholutecaHonduras 3,2402,013
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 17,46210,851
CherrapunjiIndia 18,21911,321
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 18,21911,321
ChahbaharIran 15,3349,529
ClaremorrisIreland 9,8096,096
ClonesIreland 9,9386,176
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,8646,129
CorkIreland 9,7516,059
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,7486,058
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,5706,569
CameriItaly 10,7026,650
CampobassoItaly 11,0876,889
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,6436,613
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,6056,590
Cape FrascaItaly 10,5346,546
Cape MeleItaly 10,6236,601
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 11,1106,904
Catania, SicilyItaly 11,0426,862
CerviaItaly 10,9516,805
CiampinoItaly 10,9236,787
Cimone MountainItaly 10,8256,727
Cisa PassItaly 10,7726,694
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,8666,753
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,9876,827
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 11,0326,856
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,2446,987
ChibaJapan 15,6539,727
ChichibuJapan 15,7189,767
ChichijimaJapan 15,7679,798
ChoshiJapan 15,5849,684
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,8958,013
ChilekaMalawi 11,7747,317
ChitedzeMalawi 11,7017,271
ChitipaMalawi 11,8117,340
ChihuahuaMexico 5,7003,542
ComitanMexico 3,7642,339
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,7259,150
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,0689,985
ChoirMongolia 16,35410,162
CasablancaMorocco 8,9535,564
ChindeMozambique 11,8127,340
Coco IslandMyanmar 18,89011,739
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,9946,832
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,5546,559
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,6316,606
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,5856,578
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,5876,579
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,5946,583
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,6956,646
CondegaNicaragua 3,2151,998
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 18,71611,630
ChejuNorth Korea 16,83510,462
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,43610,214
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,54210,279
ChhorPakistan 16,23510,088
ChitralPakistan 15,9929,937
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,6101,622
ConcepcionParaguay 2,2521,400
CajamarcaPeru 774481
ChachapoyasPeru 857532
ChiclayoPeru 867539
ChimbotePeru 570354
CuzcoPeru 463288
CzestochowaPoland 11,5577,182
CoimbraPortugal 9,1975,715
CalafatRomania 11,7897,326
CeahlauRomania 12,0387,480
ClujRomania 11,8567,368
ConstantaRomania 12,2467,610
CraiovaRomania 11,8667,374
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,9018,017
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,5568,424
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,9418,042
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,9667,436
Cape UelenRussia 11,5647,186
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,0629,359
CaraRussia 15,0609,359
Cerdyn’Russia 13,5828,440
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,5727,812
ChitaRussia 15,6749,740
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,6649,734
CokurdahRussia 13,0208,091
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,9009,259
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,5935,961
ChunggangSouth Korea 16,18310,056
CaceresSpain 9,3245,794
CadizSpain 9,1985,716
Ciudad RealSpain 9,4965,901
CordobaSpain 9,3735,825
ColomboSri Lanka 17,29310,746
ChaiyaphumThailand 19,71712,252
ChanthaburiThailand 19,79512,301
Chiang MaiThailand 19,25511,965
Chiang RaiThailand 19,20811,936
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 19,70912,248
ChumphonThailand 19,40012,055
CanakkaleTurkey 12,0517,489
CorumTurkey 12,7757,939
CharjewTurkmenistan 15,1829,434
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,4469,598
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,0496,245
CernovcyUkraine 12,0357,479
ChernigovUkraine 12,4047,708
CarrascoUruguay 3,1011,927
ColoniaUruguay 2,9581,838
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,7142,308
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,8023,605
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,8643,644
Camden, ScUsa 5,3323,313
Canton, NyUsa 6,5324,059
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,6554,135
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,4493,386
Caribou, MeUsa 6,7884,218
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,0633,768
Casper, WyUsa 7,0134,358
Centralia, WaUsa 8,1995,095
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,9703,710
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,5383,441
Charles City, IaUsa 6,5364,062
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,1953,228
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,2013,232
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,8203,617
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,4663,396
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,7723,587
Chaska, MnUsa 6,7404,188
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,5053,421
Chazy, NyUsa 6,5394,063
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,4303,996
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,3993,355
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,4464,006
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,7744,210
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,2863,906
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,3103,921
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,6184,734
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,1153,800
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,8624,264
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,9353,688
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,9433,693
Circleville, OhUsa 5,9713,711
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,3863,968
Clark, SdUsa 6,8914,282
Clarksdale, MsUsa 5,5343,439
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,7533,575
Clayton, NmUsa 6,2553,887
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,1603,828
Clinton, IaUsa 6,3563,950
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,0386,859
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,2623,892
College Park, MdUsa 5,8623,643
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,5514,071
Columbia, MoUsa 6,0753,775
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,3283,311
Columbus, GaUsa 5,9783,715
Columbus, InUsa 5,9513,698
Columbus, KsUsa 5,9743,713
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,0153,738
Conception, MoUsa 6,2833,904
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,3273,932
Conway, ArUsa 5,6693,523
Conway, ScUsa 5,3163,303
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,3103,921
Corning, ArUsa 5,7443,570
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,4283,994
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,1553,203
Corsicana, TxUsa 5,5343,439
Cortland, NyUsa 6,2633,892
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,0334,992
Covington, LaUsa 5,1883,224
Covington, TnUsa 5,7173,552
Crete, NeUsa 6,4514,009
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,3064,540
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,7149,144
CimbajUzbekistan 14,7149,144
CaracasVenezuela 2,8851,793
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,8061,744
CoroVenezuela 2,8881,795
ChipataZambia 11,6097,214
ChomaZambia 10,9346,794
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,3717,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -