Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pisco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pisco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pisco with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 15,2639,485
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,1026,277
HuamboAngola 9,8806,139
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6019,694
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,3097,649
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,3157,653
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,1598,799
Horta, FaialAzores 7,6284,740
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,8796,139
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,6174,112
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,6434,128
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,3393,939
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,6074,727
Harrow, OnCanada 6,2383,877
Hay River, NtCanada 9,0005,592
Hope, BcCanada 8,2995,157
HaikouChina 19,03611,829
HailarChina 15,8079,822
HamiChina 16,63510,337
HetanChina 16,50010,253
HavanaCuba 4,1382,571
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,6922,294
HigueyDominican Republic 3,6892,292
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,6442,264
HelwanEgypt 12,4397,730
HurguadaEgypt 12,6507,861
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,3246,416
HelsinkiFinland 11,9277,412
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,9467,423
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,9074,292
HamburgGermany 10,9876,828
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,9876,827
HannoverGermany 10,9416,799
HelgolandGermany 10,8646,751
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,9306,792
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,9087,400
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,1585,691
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,3895,835
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,7286,045
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,0716,258
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 17,27510,735
HaifaIsrael 12,7987,953
HaboroJapan 15,0739,366
HachijojimaJapan 15,7899,811
HachinoheJapan 15,2989,506
HagiJapan 16,41110,198
HakodateJapan 15,2849,498
HamadaJapan 16,33110,148
HamamatsuJapan 15,8909,874
HikoneJapan 15,9829,931
HimejiJapan 16,13210,024
HiradoJapan 16,61810,327
HirooJapan 15,0739,367
HiroshimaJapan 16,33010,147
HitaJapan 16,51310,262
HitoyoshiJapan 16,59110,310
HunLibya 10,9506,805
HomboriMali 8,8095,474
HomalinMyanmar 18,46811,476
Hpa-AnMyanmar 19,27811,980
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,6166,597
HighbankNew Zealand 10,6516,619
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,7466,678
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,7426,675
HororataNew Zealand 10,6336,608
HyderabadPakistan 16,10410,007
HuanucoPeru 430267
HelPoland 11,5707,190
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,1939,441
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,0658,740
HatangaRussia 13,5388,413
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,2668,244
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,5504,692
HailSaudi Arabia 13,4438,354
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,4627,122
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,3038,267
HaejuSouth Korea 16,55510,287
HyesanSouth Korea 16,14010,030
HambantotaSri Lanka 17,39610,810
HalaibSudan 12,9058,019
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,7057,895
HudeibaSudan 12,5657,808
HaparandaSweden 11,8697,376
HarnosandSweden 11,5727,191
HamaSyria 12,9578,052
HassakahSyria 13,3098,270
Hua HinThailand 19,58112,168
HakkariTurkey 13,5638,428
Hull, EnglandUk 10,3396,425
HersonUkraine 12,5427,794
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,1147,528
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,2913,288
Hanover, NhUsa 6,4343,998
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,9053,669
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9993,728
Hart, MiUsa 6,4964,037
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,2003,853
Hartington, NeUsa 6,6254,117
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 5,1753,216
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,8744,271
Hays, KsUsa 6,3233,929
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,5734,706
Hebron, NeUsa 6,3853,968
Helena, MtUsa 7,6004,723
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,3113,922
Henderson, NcUsa 5,5333,438
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,4533,389
Hermit, CoUsa 6,5874,093
Hernando, MsUsa 5,5923,475
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,1913,226
Highmore, SdUsa 6,9234,302
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,9763,714
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,0123,736
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,2623,892
Holly, CoUsa 6,3503,946
Homer, AkUsa 10,5186,536
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,1423,817
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,7493,573
Horton, KsUsa 6,2653,893
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,8744,271
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,7663,583
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,5174,050
Houma, LaUsa 5,0633,146
Houston, TexasUsa 5,2743,277
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,8313,623
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,4943,414
Huron, SdUsa 6,8354,247
HanoiVietnam 19,17411,915
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 19,56412,157
HarareZimbabwe 11,3077,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -