Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pisco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pisco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pisco with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,8479,847
KandaharAfghanistan 15,6809,744
KhostAfghanistan 15,9649,920
KunduzAfghanistan 15,7199,768
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,5593,454
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7179,145
KlagenfurtAustria 11,1536,931
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,7338,534
KandiBenin 9,1545,688
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,3515,189
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,0494,380
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,0494,380
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,2395,120
Kenora, OnCanada 7,2844,526
Kingston, OnCanada 6,4444,005
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,4786,511
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,5885,958
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,0194,983
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,6104,108
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 16,0839,994
KashiChina 16,0699,986
KunmingChina 18,75511,655
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0706,257
KhargaEgypt 12,3197,655
KosseirEgypt 12,6967,890
KajaaniFinland 12,0507,488
KuopioFinland 12,0677,499
KuusamoFinland 12,0957,516
KarlsruheGermany 10,7706,693
KasselGermany 10,8986,772
KonstanzGermany 10,7946,708
KumasiGhana 8,5415,308
KalamataGreece 11,6447,236
KerkiraGreece 11,4957,143
Kythira IslandGreece 11,7247,285
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,2145,725
Kap TobinGreenland 10,2206,351
KankanGuinea 7,8534,880
KindiaGuinea 7,4724,643
KissidougouGuinea 7,7374,808
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,5645,943
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,56111,534
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,56211,535
KeszthelyHungary 11,3757,068
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,9226,165
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 18,11411,256
KotaIndia 16,83210,460
KozhikodeIndia 16,96510,542
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,57610,301
KermanIran 14,8939,255
KermanshahIran 13,9118,644
Khoram AbadIran 14,0288,717
KilkennyIreland 9,8576,125
KingstonJamaica 3,5222,188
KagoshimaJapan 16,64510,343
KanazawaJapan 15,8819,869
KaruizawaJapan 15,7439,783
KatsuuraJapan 15,6569,729
KawaguchikoJapan 15,7679,798
KitamiesashiJapan 14,9809,309
KobeJapan 16,09510,002
KochiJapan 16,29010,123
KofuJapan 15,7769,803
KumagayaJapan 15,6869,747
KumamotoJapan 16,56110,291
KumejimaJapan 17,24010,713
KureJapan 16,33310,149
KushiroJapan 14,9609,297
KutchanJapan 15,2229,459
KyotoJapan 16,0379,965
KokpektyKazakhstan 15,6549,728
KitaleKenya 12,3267,659
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,0468,728
KufraLibya 11,5777,194
KaunasLithuania 11,8947,391
KlaipedaLithuania 11,7217,284
KybartaiLithuania 11,8267,349
KarongaMalawi 11,8677,375
Kota BharuMalaysia 19,15811,905
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,41711,444
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 18,80911,688
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 19,07811,855
KuantanMalaysia 18,90711,749
KuchingMalaysia 18,47411,480
KayesMali 7,7864,839
KeniebaMali 7,7454,813
KidalMali 9,2205,729
KitaMali 7,9334,930
KoutiaMali 8,3195,170
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,0368,101
KisinevMoldova 12,2677,623
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,0059,946
KhatgalMongolia 15,9219,894
KhovdMongolia 16,0409,967
KhujirtMongolia 16,32610,145
KhutagMongolia 16,0509,974
KenitraMorocco 9,0765,640
KalewaMyanmar 18,56411,536
KathaMyanmar 18,61611,568
KawthaungMyanmar 19,31112,000
KayukpyuMyanmar 18,75511,655
KengtungMyanmar 19,06511,847
KhamtiMyanmar 18,41211,441
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,7506,059
KathmanduNepal 17,55510,909
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,3857,696
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,5576,560
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,5046,527
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,5046,527
KarioiNew Zealand 10,5446,552
KawerauNew Zealand 10,5066,528
KopuaNew Zealand 10,4606,500
KanoNigeria 9,7696,071
KangnungNorth Korea 16,37110,173
KarasjokNorway 11,8927,390
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,9026,775
KristiansandNorway 10,9666,815
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11,0676,877
KhasabOman 14,8879,251
KarachiPakistan 15,9769,928
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,9899,936
KhanpurPakistan 16,22210,081
KhuzdarPakistan 15,8689,861
KororPalau 16,58710,307
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,6067,212
KlodzkoPoland 11,3797,071
KoszalinPoland 11,3957,081
KrakowPoland 11,6017,209
KalakanRussia 15,2789,494
KaliningradRussia 11,6837,260
KamenskoeRussia 12,7577,927
KandalaksaRussia 12,2107,587
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,5967,828
KazanRussia 13,4418,352
KemRussia 12,3657,684
KerchRussia 12,8507,985
KhabarovskRussia 15,1989,444
KirenskRussia 15,1069,387
KirovRussia 13,3338,286
KljuciRussia 13,2748,249
KolpasevRussia 14,7629,173
KorfRussia 12,8427,980
KostromaRussia 12,8838,006
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,8047,957
KotlasRussia 13,0688,120
KrasnodarRussia 13,0688,120
KrasnojarskRussia 14,2558,858
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,8668,617
KrasnoyarskRussia 15,2239,460
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,2507,612
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,6228,465
KurganRussia 14,3288,904
KurskRussia 12,7377,915
KyraRussia 15,9619,919
KigaliRwanda 11,7177,281
KoldaSenegal 7,3684,578
KabalaSierra Leone 7,5914,717
KosiceSlovakia 11,6967,268
KimberleySouth Africa 10,3166,410
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,13510,027
KurunegalaSri Lanka 17,36510,791
KadugliSudan 11,9967,454
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,3627,682
KassalaSudan 12,7937,949
KhartoumSudan 12,3877,697
KostiSudan 12,3557,678
KalmarSweden 11,4377,107
KaresuandoSweden 11,7817,321
KarlstadSweden 11,2947,018
KristianstadSweden 11,2937,017
KamishliSyria 13,3458,293
KanchanaburiThailand 19,55612,152
Khlong YaiThailand 19,77712,290
Khon KaenThailand 19,69412,238
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 19,68712,233
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 19,78612,296
KairouanTunisia 10,5676,567
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,9638,055
KarsTurkey 13,4598,363
KastamonuTurkey 12,6737,875
KayseriTurkey 12,8317,973
KonyaTurkey 12,5777,815
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,6939,130
KushkaTurkmenistan 15,2369,468
KinlossUk 10,2986,399
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,7657,932
KievUkraine 12,3667,684
KirillovkaUkraine 12,8197,966
KirovogradUkraine 12,4997,767
KlepininoUkraine 12,6767,877
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,6247,845
Kovel’Ukraine 11,9507,426
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,5787,816
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,3033,917
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,8544,881
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,2013,853
Keene, NhUsa 6,3233,929
Kenton, OhUsa 6,1393,815
Kenton, OkUsa 6,3003,915
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,2992,672
Kimball, NeUsa 6,7244,178
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,7676,691
Kingfisher, OkUsa 5,9853,719
Kinston, NcUsa 5,4223,369
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,7704,828
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,5703,461
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,5046,527
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,2546,993
KabompoZambia 10,7416,675
KabweZambia 11,1556,932
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,1616,935
KafirondaZambia 11,1796,947
KaomaZambia 10,7666,690
KasamaZambia 11,5717,191
KasempaZambia 10,9156,782
KawambwaZambia 11,3707,065
KaroiZimbabwe 11,1936,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -