Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pisco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pisco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pisco with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,5858,442
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,9258,653
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,7958,573
YaoundeCameroon 9,8646,130
YokoCameroon 10,0026,215
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,4834,029
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0985,654
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,6624,761
YanjiChina 15,9479,910
YichangChina 17,97811,172
YinchuanChina 17,25510,722
YiningChina 16,0359,964
YariguiesColombia 2,3231,443
YamasaDominican Republic 3,6772,285
YasicaDominican Republic 3,7602,336
YazdIran 14,6099,078
YakushimaJapan 16,69810,376
YamagataJapan 15,5059,635
YamaguchiJapan 16,42310,205
YokkaichiJapan 15,9739,925
YokohamaJapan 15,6979,755
YonagoJapan 16,20210,068
YonagunijimaJapan 17,67210,982
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,25310,100
YeMyanmar 19,35612,028
YolaNigeria 10,1106,282
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,66310,355
YurimaguasPeru 873543
YekaterinburgRussia 14,0028,701
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 14,8529,229
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,7739,180
Yakima, WaUsa 8,0304,990
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,9086,157
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,3944,595
York, PaUsa 5,9753,713
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,1333,811
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 6,5754,086


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -